Hyundai A-League Ins and Outs: Round 15

The Hyundai A-League games continue to come thick and fast during the Summer Festival of Football with four matches scheduled for Tuesday and Wednesday night. 

Sydney FC disposed of Brisbane Roar 3-0 to kick off Round 15 on Monday night, with Bobo, Adrian Mierzejewski and David Carney on the scoresheet. 

Here's all the team news ahead of the remaining games this week. 

Tuesday, 9 January 2018

Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners

McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Kick-Off: 7:50 PM (Local) (7:50 PM AEDT)

Referee: Kurt Ams

Assistant Referee 1: Ryan Gallagher

Assistant Referee 2: James Tesoriero

Fourth Official: Stephen Lucas

Video Assistant Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 7.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC News on Radio, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Listen App – A-League Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #F3Derby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

NEWCASTLE JETS

Ins: 1.Jack DUNCAN (Gk) (returns from injury), 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (c) (returns from injury), 11.Patricio RODRIGUEZ (new signing), 13.Ivan VUJICA (returns from suspension)
Outs: 30.Ivan NECEVSKI (Gk) (omitted), 32.Angus THURGATE (omitted)
Unavailable: 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (back – 1 week), 8.Ronald VARGAS (ankle – indefinite), 9.Roy O’DONOVAN (groin – 8 weeks), 16.Nick COWBURN (international duty)

CENTRAL COAST MARINERS

Ins: 21.Kye ROWLES (promoted), 22.Jacob MELLING (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 10.Daniel De SILVA (international duty), 18.Tom GLOVER (Gk) (international duty), 12.Trent BUHAGIAR (international duty)

Newcastle Jets Squad: 1.Jack DUNCAN (Gk), 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 4.Nigel BOOGAARD (c), 6.Steven UGARKOVIC, 7.Dimitri PETRATOS, 10.Wayne BROWN, 11.Patricio RODRIGUEZ, 12.Mario SHABOW, 13.Ivan VUJICA, 15.Andrew NABBOUT, 17.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 18.Johnny KOUTROUMBIS, 19.Kosta PETRATOS, 20.Glenn MOSS (Gk), 22.Lachlan JACKSON, 23.Devante CLUT, 24.Joe CHAMPNESS, 44.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY
**two to be omitted**

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1.Ben KENNEDY (Gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Jake McGING, 5.Antony GOLEC, 6.Tom HIARIEJ, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Blake POWELL, 9.ASDRUBAL, 11.Connor PAIN, 13.Kwabena APPIAH, 15.Alan BARO (c), 16.Liam ROSE, 20.Adam PEARCE (Gk), 21.Kye ROWLES, 22.Jacob MELLING, 23.Wout BRAMA, 24.Lachlan WALES
**two to be omitted**

Nigel Boogaard
Nigel Boogaard returns for Newcastle


Tuesday, 9 January 2018
Perth Glory v Melbourne City FC
nib Stadium, Perth
Kick-Off: 7:00 PM (Local) (10:00 PM AEDT)
Referee: Jarred Gillett
Assistant Referee 1: Josh Mannella
Assistant Referee 2: Arvin Shanmuganathan
Fourth Official: Adam Fielding
Video Assistant Referee: Eddie Lennie

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 10.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC News on Radio, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Listen App – A-League Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #PERvMCY

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

PERTH GLORY

Ins: 34.Yagoub MUSTAFA (promoted), 36.Henry HORE (promoted)
Outs: 6.Mitch NICHOLS (hamstring – 1-2 weeks)
Unavailable: 3.Marc WARREN (ankle – 3-4 weeks), 4.Shane LOWRY (groin – 1-2 weeks), 6.Mitch NICHOLS (hamstring – 1-2 weeks), 7.Joel CHIANESE (groin – 1-2 weeks), 8.Xavi TORRES (groin – 1-2 weeks), 23.Scott NEVILLE (toe – 2-3 weeks), 25.Daniel STYNES (hamstring – 1-2 weeks), 15.Brandon WILSON (international duty)

MELBOURNE CITY

Ins: 8.Neil KILKENNY (promoted), 25. Iacopo LA ROCCA (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 11.Bruce KAMAU (international duty), 13.Stefan MAUK (international duty), 21.Ruon TONGYIK (international duty), 23. Bruno Fornaroli (ankle)

Perth Glory Squad: 2.Alex GRANT, 5.Jacob POSCOLIERO, 9.Andy KEOGH (c), 13 Nick FEELY (Gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 16.Joseph MILLS, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Andreu GUERAO, 19.Joe KNOWLES, 20.Jake BRIMMER , 22.Adam TAGGART, 24.Callum TIMMINS, 26.Jacob ITALIANO, 27.Riley WARLAND, 29.Jeremy WALKER, 33.Liam REDDY (Gk), 34.Yagoub MUSTAFA, 36.Henry HORE
**two to be omitted**

Melbourne City FC Squad: 1.Dean BOUZANIS (Gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3. Scott JAMIESON, 4.Harrison DELBRIDGE, 5.Bart SCHENKEVELD, 6.Osama MALIK, 7.Nick FITZGERALD, 8.Neil KILKENNY, 9.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 10.Dario VIDOSIC, 14.Daniel ARZANI, 18.Eugene GALEKOVIC (Gk), 22.Michael JAKOBSEN (c), 25.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 26.Luke BRATTAN, 27.Marcin BUDZINSKI, 37.Nathaniel ATKINSON, 44.Ross MCCORMACK
**two to be omitted**

City defender Iacopo La Rocca
Iacopo La Rocca (right) returns for City

Wednesday, 10 January 2018

Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory

Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Kick-Off: 7:35 PM (Local) (5:35 PM AEDT)

Referee: Matthew Conger

Assistant Referee 1: Simon Lount

Assistant Referee 2: Glen Lochrie

Fourth Official: Adrian Arndt

Video Assistant Referee: Nick Waldron

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC News on Radio, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Listen App – A-League Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #WELvMVC

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

WELLINGTON PHOENIX

Ins: 8.Matija LJUJIC (new signing), 18.Sarpreet SINGH (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: Nil

MELBOURNE VICTORY

Ins: 4.Rhys WILLIAMS (returns from suspension), 16.Josh HOPE (promoted)
Outs: 21.Carl VALERI (suspended – 1 week)
Unavailable: 14.Thomas DENG (international duty), 11.Mitch AUSTIN (knee), 17.James DONACHIE (quad)

Wellington Phoenix Squad: 1.Lewis ITALIANO (Gk), 2.Daniel MULLEN, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 4.Goran PARACKI, 6. Dylan FOX, 7.Nathan BURNS, 8.Matija LJUJIC, 9.Andrija KALUDJEROVIC, 10.Michael MCGLINCHEY, 12.Adam PARKHOUSE, 13.Marco ROSSI, 14.Alex RUFER, 18.Sarpreet SINGH, 19.Tom DOYLE, 21. Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE, 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 30.Keegan SMITH (Gk)
**two to be omitted**

Melbourne Victory Squad: 1.Matt ACTON (Gk), 2.Jason GERIA, 3.Dino DJULBIC, 4.Rhys WILLIAMS, 5.Mark MILLIGAN, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.James TROISI, 16.Josh HOPE, 18.Matias SANCHEZ, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (Gk), 22.Stefan NIGRO, 23.Jai INGHAM, 24.Terry ANTONIS, 31.Christian THEOHAROUS, 41.Leroy GEORGE
**one to be omitted**

Rhys Williams
Rhys Williams returns for Victory

Wednesday, 10 January 2018

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Adelaide United

ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Kick-Off: 7:50 PM (Local) (7:50 PM AEDT)

Referee: Shaun Evans

Assistant Referee 1: Owen Goldrick

Assistant Referee 2: Greg Taylor

Fourth Official: Ben Abraham

Video Assistant Referee: Strebre Delovski

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 501 from 7.30pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: ABC News on Radio, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Listen App – A-League Live

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hashtag #WSWvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

WESTERN SYDNEY WANDERERS

Ins: 4.Josh RISDON (returns from injury), 8.Roly BONEVACIA (returns from suspension), 40. Nick SUMAN (GK) (promoted)
Outs: 30.John HALL (Gk) (ends injury replacement contract)
Unavailable: 10.Álvaro CEJUDO (calf – 1 week), 2.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS (international duty), 42.Keanu BACCUS (international duty)

ADELAIDE UNITED

Ins: 4.Ben WARLAND (promoted), 18.Lachlan BROOK (promoted), 25.Apostolos STAMATELOPOULOS (promoted)

Outs: 16.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS

Unavailable: 6.Vince LIA (knee – 5 weeks), 14.George BLACKWOOD (international duty), 19.Ben GARUCCIO (international duty), 20.Paul IZZO (international duty), 21.Tarek ELRICH (knee – long term)

Western Sydney Wanderers FC Squad: 3.Jack CLISBY, 4.Josh RISDON, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 7. Steve LUSTICA, 8.Roly BONEVACIA, 9.Oriol RIERA, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 18.Robbie CORNTHWAITE, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (Gk), 23.Lachlan SCOTT, 24.Raúl LLORENTE, 25.Chris HERD, 33.Michael THWAITE, 34.Kosta GROZOS, 49.Abraham MAJOK, 40. Nick SUMAN (Gk)
**two to be omitted**

Adelaide United Squad: 1.Daniel MARGUSH (Gk), 2.Michael MARRONE, 4.Ben WARLAND, 5.Taylor REGAN, 7.Ryan KITTO, 8.ISAÍAS (c), 9.Baba DIAWARA, 11.Johan ABSALONSEN, 12.Mark OCHIENG, 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC, 18.Lachlan BROOK, 22.Ersan GÜLÜM, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 24.Jordan O’DOHERTY, 25.Apostolos STAMATELOPOULOS, 29.Ryan STRAIN, 30.Isaac RICHARDS, 37.Daniel ADLUNG

**two to be omitted**

Josh Risdon
Josh Risdon is back on deck for WSW