Hyundai A-League Elimination Finals ins-and-outs

Its do-or-die in the Hyundai A-League this weekend as four sides vie for a spot in next week's grand final qualifiers. Here are the all-important ins-and-outs for the Elimination Finals.

Hyundai A-League 2015 Elimination Final 1

Adelaide United (3) v Brisbane Roar FC (6)

Friday, 1 May 2015

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

Kick-Off: 7:00 PM (Local) (7:30 PM AEST)

Referee:  Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1:  Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2 : Anton Shchetinin

Fourth Official:  Strebre Delovski

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEST).  Delayed coverage on SBS HD & SBS One from 8.00pm (AEST)

Radio Broadcast:  Grandstand Digital Brisbane, 891 ABC Adelaide Digital, online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ALeagueFinals

Roar midfielder Luke Brattan fights for the ball with Reds attacker Sergio Cirio back in round 25.

Adelaide United squad:  1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (GK) (c), 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.PABLO SÁNCHEZ, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 12.Mark OCHIENG,14.Cameron WATSON, 15.Ben WARLAND, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Jimmy JEGGO, 19.Miguel PALANCA, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 24.Bruce KAMAU

***two to be omitted***

Ins:  3.Nigel BOOGAARD (return from suspension), 8.ISAÍAS (promoted),  10.Marcelo CARRUSCA (promoted), 17.Awer MABIL (promoted), 18.Jimmy JEGGO (promoted),

Outs:  2.Michael MARRONE (suspension – 1week), 11.Bruce DJITE (groin – 1 week), Dylan SMITH (not selected)

Unavailable:  23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – indefinite)

Brisbane Roar FC squad:  2.Jerome POLENZ, 5.Corey BROWN, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 9.ANDRIJA Kaluderovic, 12.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 14.Daniel BOWLES, 15.James DONACHIE, 16.Devante CLUT, 17.Matt McKAY (c), 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 36.Fraser CHALMERS (gk).

Ins:  5.Corey BROWN, 9.ANDRIJA Kaluderovic, 15.James DONACHIE, 16.Devante CLUT, 17.Matt McKAY, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 22.Thomas BROICH, 28.Brandon BORRELLO (all promoted)

Outs:  4.Adam SAROTA, 6.George LAMBADARIDIS, 20.Kofi DANNING, 26.Lachlan JACKSON, 29.Patrick THEODORE, 31.Matt SCHMIDT, 34.Shannon BRADY, 37.Abrahim YANGO, 41.Luke PAVLOU (not selected)

Unavailable:  1.Michael THEO (quad – 2 weeks), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO (calf – 2 weeks), 10.HENRIQUE (knee – indefinite), 13. Jade NORTH (appendix operation – indefinite), 33.Luke DeVERE (quad – 3 weeks).

Hyundai A-League 2015 Elimination Final 2

Wellington Phoenix (4) v Melbourne City FC (5)

Sunday 3 May 2015

Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Kick-off: 7:00pm local (5:00pm AEST)

Referee:  Ben Williams

Assistant Referee 1 : Paul Cetrangolo

Assistant Referee 2 : Ashley Beecham

Fourth Official : Nick Waldron

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 4.30pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand) from 6:30pm (NZST). Delayed coverage on SBS HD & SBS One from 5.30pm (AEST).

Radio Broadcast:  Grandstand Digital Melbourne, online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app. Radio Sport Live (NZ).

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ALeagueFinals

Wellington Phoenix host Melbourne City FC in an Elimination Final on Sunday afternoon.

Wellington Phoenix squad:  1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2. Manny MUSCAT, 4. Roly BONEVACIA, 5. Michael BOXALL, 7. Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 8. Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9. Nathan BURNS, 10. Michael MCGLINCHEY, 11. Kwabena APPIAH, 13. Albert RIERA, 15. Jason HICKS, 16. Louis FENTON, 17. Vince LIA, 18. Ben SIGMUND, 19. Tom DOYLE, 20. Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21, Roy KRISHNA, 22. Andrew DURANTE (c).

***Two to be omitted***

Ins:  1.Glen MOSS (returns from injury), Kwabena APPIAH (promoted). 15. Jason HICKS (promoted).

Outs:   30. Oliver SAIL (gk) (omitted)

Unavailable:  3. Joel GRIFFITHS (knee injury, ruptured ACL – indefinite)

Melbourne City FC:  1. Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 4. Connor CHAPMAN, 5. Erik PAARTALU, 6. Aaron MOOY,  7. Iain RAMSAY, 8. Massimo MURDOCCA, 9. Harry NOVILLO, 10. Robert KOREN, 13. Jonatan GERMANO, 15. David WILLIAMS, 16. Joshua KENNEDY, 18. Paulo RETRE, 20. Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21. Stefan MAUK, 23. Mate DUGANDZIC, 24. Patrick KISNORBO (C), 26. Marc MARINO, 28. Nick SYMEOY

***Two to be omitted***

Ins:   7. Iain RAMSAY (promoted), 18. Paulo RETRE (returns from suspension), 23. Mate DUGANDZIC (returns from injury)

Outs:   27. Kew JALIENS (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable:  3.Robbie WIELAERT (ankle – 1-2 weeks), 11.Damien DUFF (ankle/calf – indefinite), 14.James BROWN (foot – 6 weeks), 19. Ben GARUCCIO (ankle – 5-6 weeks), 22. Jack CLISBY (ankle – 1-2 weeks), 25. Jacob MELLING (knee – indefinite)