Hyundai A-League Elimination Finals - Ins and outs

Some huge inclusions headline week one of the Hyundai A-League Finals Series. See all the squads for both Elimination Finals right here.

Hyundai A-League 2016 Elimination Final 1

Friday, 15 April 2016

Brisbane Roar FC (3) v Melbourne Victory (6)

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Kick-Off: 7:35 pm (Local) (7:35 AEST)

Referee: Jarred Gillett

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2: David Walsh

Fourth Official: Nathan MacDonald

Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ben Williams

Additional Assistant Referee 2: Peter Green

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEST), SBS TWO from 8:00pm AEST and Sky Sport Pop Up (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 612 ABC Brisbane, Grandstand Digital (Bris) Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-League Live. Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvMVC #ALFinals

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets 

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 5.Corey BROWN, 7.CORONA, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 10.HENRIQUE, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Daniel BOWLES, 15.James DONACHIE, 17.Matt McKAY (c), 18.Javier HERVAS, 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 24.Tommy OAR, 28.Brandon BORRELLO

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Shane STEFANUTTO (promoted), 18.Javier HERVAS (promoted)

Roar's Javier Hervas takes a slip against Melbourne Victory.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 2.Jason GERIA, 3.Scott GALLOWAY, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 13.Oliver BOZANIC, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 17.Matthieu DELPIERRE, 19.George HOWARD, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Carl VALERI (c), 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 23.Jai INGHAM

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Nick ANSELL (returns from injury), 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI (promoted), 6.Leigh BROXHAM (promoted), 8.Besart BERISHA (returns from suspension), 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES (promoted), 10.Archie THOMPSON (promoted), 17.Matthieu DELPIERRE (promoted)

Kosta Barbarouses celebrates his second-half goal against the Phoenix at Westpac Stadium.

Outs: 11.Connor PAIN (omitted), 15.Giancarlo GALLIFUOCO (omitted), 18.Dylan MURNANE (omitted), 24.Thomas DENG (omitted), 32.Stefan NIGRO (omitted)

Unavailable: 16.Rashid MAHAZI (ankle)

#BRIvMVC


Hyundai A-League 2016 Elimination Final 2

Sunday, 17 April 2016

Melbourne City FC (4) v Perth Glory (5)

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 5:00pm (Local) (5:00pm AEST)

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: Nathan MacDonald

Assistant Referee 2: Allyson Flynn

Fourth Official: Luke Brennan

Additional Assistant Referee 1: Shaun Evans

Additional Assistant Referee 2: Strebre Delovski

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 4.30pm (AEST), SBS TWO from 5:30pm AEST and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-League Live. Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MCYvPER #ALFinals

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets 

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (GK), 2.Alex WILKINSON, 3.Aaron HUGHES, 4.Connor CHAPMAN, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 8.Aaron MOOY, 14.James BROWN, 18.Paulo RETRE, 19.Ben GARUCCIO, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (GK), 22.Jack CLISBY, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI, 24.Patrick KISNORBO, 25.Jacob MELLING, 26.Marc MARINO, 27.Nick FITZGERALD, 29.Anthony CACERES, 33.Osama MALIK

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Aaron HUGHES (promoted), 14.James BROWN (promoted), 19.Ben GARUCCIO (promoted)

City's Ben Garuccio and Victory's Besart Berisha shake hands at full-time at AAMI Park.

Outs: 9.Harry NOVILLO (suspended – 2 weeks)

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (knee – season), 11.Michael ZULLO (foot – season), 17.Wade DEKKER (ankle – season)

Perth Glory squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN, 4.Shane LOWRY, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Gyorgy SANDOR, 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA, 12.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Mitch OXBORROW, 19.Josh RISDON, 21.Kosta PETRATOS, 23.Krisztian VADOCZ, 24.Jamal REINERS, 29.Aryn WILLIAMS

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 14.Chris HAROLD ( returns from injury), 17.Diego CASTRO (returns from injury)

Diego Castro is set to return for Perth Glory's Elimination Final against Melbourne City.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (knee – indefinite)

#MCYvPER