Hyundai A-League 2012/13 Round 2 Ins and Outs

It's Thursday, it must be the Ins and Outs. Find out who's made the cut for your team for Round 2 of the Hyundai A-League.

It's Thursday, it must be the Ins and Outs. Find out who's made the cut for your team for Round 2 of the Hyundai A-League.

All Round 2 matches to be broadcast on Fox Sports 1 / Radio broadcast on ABC Radio and streamed online at www.a-league.com.au

Friday 12 October 2012 Adelaide United v Western Sydney Wanderers FC Venue: Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Local Kick-Off: 7.00pm AEST 7:30pm Referee: Brenton Hayward Assistant Ref 1: Matthew Cream Assistant Ref 2: Daniel Goodwin 4th Official: Regis Queffelec

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 1. Radio broadcast: ABC Grandstand Digital Australia and local radio SA 1929-2135 AEDT

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene Galekovic (gk) (c), 2.Osama Malik, 3.Nigel Boogaard, 5.Iain Fyfe, 6.Cassio, 8.Marcelo Carrusca, 9.Sergio van Dijk, 11.Bruce Djite, 12.Antony Golec, 14.Cameron Watson, 16.Daniel Bowles, 17.Iain Ramsay, 18.Fabian Barbiero, 19.Jake Barker-Daish, 21.Jeronimo Neumann, 22.Fabio Ferreira, 30.John Hall (gk) *three to be omitted*

Ins: Iain Fyfe (returns from AFC imposed suspension), Sergio van Dijk (returns from injury), Fabian Barbiero (returns from AFC imposed suspension)

Out: 10. Dario Vidosic (hamstring) Unavailable: Zenon Caravella (hip flexor - 3 weeks)

NRMA Insurance Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1. Ante Covic (GK), 2. Shannon Cole, 3. Adam D-apuzzo, 4. Nikolai Topor-Stanley, 5. Michael Beauchamp, 6. Jerome Polenz, 7. Labinot Haliti, 8. Mateo Poljak, 9. Dino Kresinger, 10. Aaron Mooy, 11. Tarek Elrich, 12. Tahj Minniecon, 13. Joey Gibbs, 14. Kwabena Appiah-Kubi, 17. Youssouf Hersi, 18. Iacopo La Rocca, 19. Mark Bridge, 20. Jerrad Tyson (GK), 21. Shinji Ono * four to be omitted

Ins: all Outs: Reece Caira (Young Socceroos) Unavailable: 15. Reece Caira (Young Socceroos), 23. Jason Trifiro (ankle, one week)

Saturday 13 October 2012 Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets Venue: Allianz Stadium, Sydney Local Kick-Off: 5.30pm AEST 5.30pm Referee: Chris Beath Assistant Ref 1: Brad Hobson Assistant Ref 2: Scott Edeling 4th Official: Tim McGilchrist

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3. Radio broadcast: ABC Grandstand Digital Sydney, 1233 Newcastle and Local Radio NSW 1700-1930 AEDT. ABC 666 Canberra & Grandstand Digital in Vic, SA & WA join 2nd half 1830 -1930 AEDT.

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Sydney FC squad: Sydney FC Squad: 1. Ivan Necevski (gk), 2. Sebastian Ryall, 3. Fabio Alves, 7. Brett Emerton, 8. Adam Griffiths, 10. Alessandro Del Piero, 11. Dimi Petratos, 14. Mitch Mallia, 15. Terry McFlynn (c), 16. Joel Chianese, 18. Trent McClenahan, 19. Kruno Lovrek, 20. Vedran Janjetovic (gk), 22. Ali Abbas, , 23. Rhyan Grant, 24. Hagi Gligor *one to be omitted*

Ins: 11. Dimi Petratos, 23. Rhyan Grant, 24. Hagi Gligor (all promoted) Out : 21. Yairo Yau (international duty - 1 week), 17. Terry Antonis (concussion - 1 week) Unavailable: 25. Daniel Petkovski (international duty - Qantas Young Socceroos)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1. Ben KENNEDY (gk), 2. Scott NEVILLE, 3. Tiago CALVANO, 4. Josh MITCHELL, 5. Dominik RITTER, 6. Ben KANTAROVSKI, 8. Ruben ZADKOVICH, 9. Emile HESKEY, 10. Bernardo RIBEIRO, 14. Taylor REGAN, 15. Craig GOODWIN, 16. Jobe WHEELHOUSE (c), 17. James VIRGILI, 18. Jacob PEPPER, 19. Michael BRIDGES, 21. Marko JESIC, 23. Ryan GRIFFITHS, 30. Jack DUNCAN (gk) *three to be omitted*

Ins: Taylor Regan, Jacob Pepper, Jack Duncan(all promoted) Out: Mark Birighitti (red card suspension), 11. Connor CHAPMAN (U20-s), 22. Adam TAGGART (U20-s) Unavailable: James Brown (ankle)

Saturday, October 13, 2012 Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory Venue: Suncorp Stadium Kick Off: 6.45pm AEST 7.45pm Referee: Strebre Delovski Assistant Ref 1: Nathne McDonald Assistant Ref 2: Anton Schetinin 4th Official: Adam Kersey

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3. Radio broadcast: ABC Grandstand Digital VIC, SA & WA 1930-2200 AEDT

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Michael Theo (GK)**, 2. Matt Smith (capt.), 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman, 5. Ivan Franjic, 6. Erik Paartalu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 11. Ben Halloran, 13. Yuji Takahashi, 16. Do Dong-Hyun, 17. Mitch Nichols, 18. Luke Brattan, 19. Jack Hingert, 20. Matt Acton (GK), 22. Thomas Broich, 24. Nick Fitzgerald. *two to be omitted* **Please note name change for Michael Theo, previously Michael Theoklitos.

Ins: Ivan Franjic, Luke Brattan Outs: Nil Unavailable: James Meyer (groin - one week)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1. Tando VELAPHI (GK), 2. Matthew FOSCHINI, 3. Adama TRAORE, 4. Petar FRANJIC, 6. Leigh BROXHAM, 7. Gui FINKLER, 8. Jonathan BRU, 9. Marcos FLORES, 13. Diogo FERREIRA, 14. Billy CELESKI, 15. Sam GALLAGHER, 16. Theo MARKELIS, 17. Jimmy JEGGO, 18. Daniel ALLSOPP, 20. Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 21. Spase DILEVSKI, 23. Adrian LEIJER (c)

Ins: Sam Gallagher (Central Coast Mariners), Spase Dilevski (Adelaide United). Petar Franjic, Billy Celeski, Diogo Ferriera (all promoted) Out: Archie Thompson, Mark Milligan, Marco Rojas (all on national team duty)

Sunday October 14 Melbourne Heart v Wellington Phoenix Venue: AAMI Park Kick Off: 3.00pm Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones Assistant Ref 1: Luke Brennan Assistant Ref 2: Johnathan Barriero 4th Official: Alex Azcurra

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3. Radio broadcast: ABC Local Radio Victoria, Grandstand Digital Vic and Radio Sport NZ from 1500-1730 AEDT

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Heart squad: 1. Clint Bolton (GK), 2. Michael Marrone, 4. Simon Colosimo, 5. Fred (c), 6. Patrick Gerhardt, 8. Matthew Thompson, 9. Dylan Macallister, 10. Josip Tadic, 11. Richard Garcia, 15. David Williams, 16. Aziz Behich, 17. Jason Hoffman, 18. David Vrankovic, 20. Andrew Redmayne (GK), 21. Steven Gray, 22. Nick Kalmar, 23. Mate Dugandzic,

Ins: Nil Outs: 14. Golgol Mebrahtu (groin - one week), Jonatan Germano (Fitness - one week), 19. Ben Garuccio (international duty - Qantas Young Socceroos).

Wellington Phoenix squad: 2. Manny Muscat, 5. Michael Boxall, 6. Alex Smith, 8. Paul Ifill, 10. Stein Huysegems, 12. Tyler Boyd, 15. Cameron Lindsay, 16. Louis Fenton, 17. Vince Lia, 22. Andrew Durante (C), 28. Ricardo Clarke, 29. Luke Rowe, 30. Scott Basalaj (GK), 31. Tom Biss, 39. Jacob Spoonley (GK)

Ins: Michael Boxall (promoted), Cameron Lindsay (promoted), Luke Rowe (promoted from Phoenix FSE), Scott Basalaj (promoted from Phoenix FSE), Tom Biss (promoted from Phoenix FSE), Jacob Spoonley (replacement player -- Auckland City). Out: Mark Paston (international duty), Glen Moss (international duty), Leo Bertos (international duty), Ben Sigmund (international duty), Tony Lochhead (international duty), Jeremy Brockie (international duty), Benjamin Totori (international duty).

Unavailable: Lucas Pantelis (knee injury - indefinite), Mirjan Pavlovic (medical condition - indefinite), Jimmy Downey (back injury - one week), Dani Sanchez (knee injury - 6 weeks).

Sunday October 14 Central Coast Mariners v Perth Glory Venue: Bluetongue Stadium Kick Off: 5:00pm Referee: Jarred Gillett Assistant Ref 1: Rod Allen Assistant Ref 2: Ryan Gallagher 4th Official: Stephen Lucas

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3 (Delayed coverage 11.30 pm NZ) Radio broadcast: ABC Local Radio WA, 92.5 ABC Central Coast, Grandstand Digital Perth.

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1. Mathew Ryan (Gk), 2. Daniel McBreen, 3. Josh Rose, 4. Pedj Bojic, 5. Zac Anderson, 6. Patrick Zwaanswijk, 7. John Hutchinson (c), 8. Adriano Pellegrino, 9. Bernie Ibini, 10. Tomas Rogic, 12. Troy Hearfield, 13. Brent Griffiths, 15. Brad McDonald, 16. Trent Sainsbury, 18. Nick Montgomery, 19. Mitchell Duke, 20. Justin Pasfield (Gk), 21. Mile Sterjovski *three to be omitted*

Ins: 2. Daniel McBreen, 12. Troy Hearfield, 13. Brent Griffiths, 15. Brad McDonald (all promoted) Out: 14. Michael McGlinchey (international duty) Unavailable: 11. Oliver Bozanic (Knee - 1 week), 17. Anthony Caceres (Elbow - 2 weeks), 22. James Oates (Ankle - 2 months), 23. Adam Kwasnik (Calf - 1 week)

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (gk), 3.Bas van den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 6.Nick Ward, 7.Jacob Burns (c), 8.Dean Heffernan, 10.Liam Miller, 11.Adrian Zahra, 12.Ryo Nagai, 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven McGarry, 15.Brandon O-Neill, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 19.Josh Risdon, 21.Scott Jamieson, 22.Ndumba Makeche, 23.Michael Thwaite, 39.Devon Spence (gk)**Four to be omitted

In: 11.Adrian Zahra, 12.Ryo Nagai, 15.Bradon O-Neill, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 22.Ndumba Makeche Out: 9.Shane Smeltz (international duty, New Zealand) Unavailable: 9.Shane Smeltz, 16.Evan Berger (hamstring - 7 weeks)

Congratulations to PENDLE HILL FOOTBALL CLUB for being selected as the Goals For Grassroots junior club for Round 1 at the Western Sydney Wanderers match. The Club received a guaranteed $1000 grant courtesy of Hyundai.  To nominate your club visit www.goalsforgrassroots.com.au"

This article has been updated to include Dario Vidosic's injury ruling him out of Adelaide's game against Western Sydney Wanderers.