Hyundai A-League 2012 Grand Final Ins and Outs

It all comes down to this - here are the full squads for Brisbane Roar and Perth Glory for the 2012 Hyundai A-League Grand Final.

Suncorp Stadium is preparing for another sell out when Brisbane Roar face Perth Glory in the Hyundai A-League 2012 Grand Final on Sunday, 22 April, kick off at 4.00pm.

Referee of the Year Jarred Gillett will officiate his first Hyundai A-League Grand Final with Matthew Cream, Mathew Cheeseman and Ben Williams assisting.

Brisbane Roar will be attempting to make it back-to-back grand final wins, a first in the league-s history, while Perth Glory will attempt to make their own slice of history when they go for their first Hyundai A-League championship in the club-s 15th anniversary season.

Fox Sports 2 & 2HD will broadcast the match live and uninterrupted with a pre-match show starting at 1.30pm with the Hyundai A-League-s best goals of seasons 1-6 before live coverage of the Hyundai A-League 2012 Grand Final kicks-off with the Fox Sports team at 2pm.

If you can-t tune into Australian television the match will also be shown live around the world through Sky Sports 2 (New Zealand), iCable (Hong Kong), Starhub (Singapore), Sky Net Sports (Myanmar), Sky Sports (BSkyB UK), Fox (USA), One World Sport (North America - 12 hour delay), and globally online through Perform (ex-Australia and New Zealand) - Perform-s live streaming platform or to subscribe to the Hyundai A-League visit

You can also follow the game live on the Hyundai A-League Match Centre or follow the conversation on Twitter #ALeagueGF and Facebook.

Orange Sunday II - Be There.

Hyundai A-League 2012 Grand Final Sunday, 22 April 2012 Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory Venue: Suncorp Stadium Local kick-off: 4.00pm AEST (2pm WST / 3.30pm CST)

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 2 & 2HD. Radio Broadcast on ABC Radio 612 Brisbane / 720 Perth

Referees: Jarred Gillett / Matthew Cream / Mathew Cheeseman / Ben Williams

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Michael Theoklitos, 2. Matthew Smith, 3. Shane Stefanutto, 4. Matt Jurman, 5. Ivan Franjic, 6. Erik Paartalu, 7. Besart Berisha, 8. Massimo Murdocca, 9. Kofi Danning, 10. Henrique, 12. Matt Mundy, 14. Rocky Visconte, 16. Mohamed Adnan, 17. Mitch Nichols, 18. Luke Brattan, 20. Andrew Redmayne, 21. James Meyer, 22. Thomas Broich, 24. Nick Fitzgerald, 25. George Lambadaridis. *four to be omitted* Coach: Ange Postecoglou

In: 9. Kofi Danning, 12. Matt Mundy, 14. Rocky Visconte, 21. James Meyer, 25. George Lambadaridis Out: Jack Hingert (injured) Unavailable: Nil

Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny Vukovic (Gk), 2.Josh Mitchell, 3.Bas Van Den Brink, 4.Billy Mehmet, 5.Steve Pantelidis, 7.Jacob Burns, 9.Shane Smeltz, 10.Liam Miller, 12.Scott Neville 13.Travis Dodd, 14.Steven Mcgarry, 15.Tommy Amphlett, 17.Todd Howarth, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 19.Josh Risdon, 20. Neil Young, 26.Brandon O-neill, 27.Andrezinho, 35. Dean Heffernan *three to be omitted* Coach: Ian Ferguson

In: 15.Tommy Amphlett, 18.Jesse Makarounas, 26.Brandon O-Neill (all promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: 6.Chris Coyne (Achilles), 16. Evan Berger (Hamstring), 22.Adam Taggart (Groin)