FFA Official Preview: Hyundai A-League Week 11

The latest squad news ahead of week 11's matches

This is the Official Preview for Week 11 of the Hyundai A-League 2010/11 season. Please note squads are subject to change.

Accredited media wishing to attend any Hyundai A-League match should contact the respective home Club media contact prior to match day, to reserve their seat in the media seating area. Media are encouraged to contact the respective Club media manager for further Club specific information or clarification. For fixtures, card reports or for further information visit www.a-league.com.au

For National Youth League team news and updates please visit www.y-league.com.au

Adelaide United v Wellington Phoenix Friday, 22 October 2010 Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Local kick-off: 7.30pm (8.00pm AEDT) Referee: Alan Milliner Assistant referees: Curtis Wordsworth and Daniel Goodwin Fourth official: Regis Queffelec

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 2, FS2 HD and Sky Sport 1 (NZ). Hyundai A-League club radio broadcast partners are ABC Digital (Adelaide) and The Radio Network (Wellington) 1035AM. To purchase tickets visit www.ticketek.com.au

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk), 2.Robert CORNTHWAITE, 4.Iain FYFE, 5.Daniel MULLEN, 6.CASSIO, 7.Lucas PANTELIS, 8.Adam HUGHES, 9.Sergio VAN DIJK, 10.Marcos FLORES, 12.Paul REID, 13.Travis DODD (c), 16. Inseob SHIN, 17.Iain RAMSAY, 18.Fabian BARBIERO, 19.Mathew LECKIE, 20.Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), * one to be omitted*

In: Marcos FLORES (returns from injury), Mathew LECKIE (returns from international duty), Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk) (returns from international duty), Inseob SHIN (promoted) Out: Cameron WATSON (contract expired), Joe KEENAN (contract expired), Nick Munro (gk) Unavailable: Nigel BOOGAARD (ankle - 4 weeks), Lloyd OWUSU (knee - indefinite)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Mark PASTON (gk), 2. Manny MUSCAT, 4. Nick WARD, 6. Tim BROWN, 7. Leo BERTOS, 8. Paul IFILL, 9. Chris GREENACRE, 11. DANIEL, 13. Troy HEARFIELD, 14. Mirjan PAVLOVIC, 15. Jade NORTH, 17. Vince LIA, 18. Ben SIGMUND, 19. Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 22. Andrew DURANTE (c)

In: Nil Out: Nil Unavailable: Tony LOCHHEAD (groin - 6 weeks)

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 9): Adelaide United wins 4, Wellington Phoenix wins 1 (4 draws)

Melbourne Heart v Gold Coast United Saturday, 23 October 2010 AAMI Park, Melbourne Local kick-off: 6.45pm AEDT Referee: Chris Beath Assistant referees: Shaun Evans and James Nicolopoulos Fourth official: Lucien Laverdure

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1 and FS1 HD and Sky Sport 3 (NZ). Hyundai A-League club broadcast partner is 774 ABC (Melbourne), SEN Digital. For ticket availability visit www.ticketek.com.au

Melbourne Heart squad: 1. Clint BOLTON, 2. Michael MARRONE, 4 Simon COLOSIMO (c), 5. Michael BEAUCHAMP, 6. Matt THOMPSON, 7. Rutger WORM, 10. Wayne SRHOJ, 11. ALEX TERRA, 12. Peter ZOIS, 15. John ALOISI, 17. Jason HOFFMAN, 19. Eli BABALJ, 20. Josip SKOKO, 21. Kliment TASESKI, 22. Nick KALMAR, 23. Dean HEFFERNAN, 24. Aziz BEHICH, 25. Adrian ZAHRA *three to be omitted*

In: Eli BABALJ (promoted), Kliment TASESKI (promoted), Aziz BEHICH (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Kristian SARKIES (broken leg - indefinite)

Gold Coast United Squad: 1.Glen MOSS [gk], 2.Steve PANTELIDIS, 3.Michael THWAITE, 5.ROBSON, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Zenon CARAVELLA, 10.Jason CULINA (c), 11.Bruce DJITE, 13.Bas VAN DEN BRINK, 14.Joel PORTER, 15.Tahj MINNIECON, 16.Kristian REES, 18.James BROWN, 20.Scott HIGGINS [gk], 22.Adama TRAORE, 23.Steve FITZSIMMONS, 24.John CURTIS, 25.Chris BROADFOOT. *three to be omitted*

In: Tahj MINNIECON (return from foot injury), Kristian REES (promoted), Chris BROADFOOT (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Daniel PIORKOWSKI (ankle injury - 4 weeks), Matt OSMAN (knee injury - indefinite).

Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory Saturday, 23 October 2010 Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Local kick-off: 7.45pm (8.45pm AEDT) Referee: Peter Green Assistant referees: Brad Hobson and David Walsh Fourth official: Matthew Gillett

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1, FS1 HD and Sky Sport 3 (NZ). Hyundai A-League club broadcast partner is 774 ABC (Melbourne), SEN Digital. To purchase tickets visit www.ticketek.com.au

Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Michael THEOKLITOS (gk), 2. Matt SMITH, 3. Luke DEVERE, 4. Shane STEFANUTTO, 5. Ivan FRANJIC, 6. Erik PAARTALU, 7. Kosta BARBAROUSES, 8. Massimo MURDOCCA, 9. Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 11. REINALDO, 12. Matt MUNDY, 14. Rocky VISCONTE, 15. Matt McKAY (c), 17. Mitch NICHOLS, 18. Luke BRATTAN, 20. Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 21. James MEYER, 22. Thomas BROICH, 23. Milan SUSAK *four to be omitted*

In: Matt MUNDY (promoted), Rocky VISCONTE (promoted), Luke BRATTAN (promoted), James MEYER (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: HENRIQUE (broken arm - indefinite)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Michael PETKOVIC (gk), 2. Kevin MUSCAT (c), 3. Mate DUGANDZIC, 4. Petar FRANJIC, 5.Surat SUKHA, 6. Leigh BROXHAM, 8.Grant BREBNER, 9.RICARDINHO, 11.Marvin ANGULO, 12.Rodrigo VARGAS, 13. Diogo FERREIRA, 14. Billy CELESKI, 15.Tom PONDELJAK, 16.Carlos HERNANDEZ, 19. Evan BERGER, 20.Sebastian MATTEI (gk), 21. Robbie KRUSE 23. Adrian LEIJER, 27. Geoff KELLAWAY *four to be omitted*

In: Surat SUKHA (returns from injury), Petar FRANJIC (promoted), Diogo FERREIRA (promoted), Marvin ANGULO (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Archie THOMPSON (knee - indefinite), Matthew KEMP (knee - indefinite)

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 16): Brisbane Roar wins 4, Melbourne Victory wins 10 (2 draws)

Perth Glory v Sydney FC Sunday, 24 October 2010 nib Stadium, Perth Local kick-off: 4.00pm (7.00pm AEDT) Referee: Ben Williams Assistant referees: Michael Nugus and Josh Mannella Fourth official: Matthew Cheeseman

Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1, FS1 HD & Sky Sports 1. Hyundai A-League club broadcast partner is 882 6PR (Perth). To purchase tickets visit www.ticketmaster.com.au

Perth Glory squad: 1. Tando VELAPHI (gk), 3. Jamie COYNE, 4. Andy TODD, 5. Jamie HARNWELL, 7. Jacob BURNS (C), 9.Robbie FOWLER, 10. Michael BAIRD, 11. Branko JELIC, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 14. Steven McGARRY, 16. Adriano PELLEGRINO, 17. Todd HOWARTH, 19. Naum SEKULOVSKI, 20. Aleks VRTESKI (gk), 21. Mile STERJOVSKI, 22. Anthony SKORICH, 25. Ryan PEARSON *two to be omitted*

In: Robbie FOWLER (returns from international travel), Ryan PEARSON (promoted) Out: Nil Unavailable: Chris COYNE (on loan -5 weeks)

Sydney FC squad: 1. Liam REDDY (gk), 2. Sebastian RYALL, 3. Stephan KELLER, 5. Hayden FOXE, 6. Hirofumi MORIYASU, 7. Brendan GAN, 8. Stuart MUSIALIK, 9. Bruno CAZARINE, 10. Nicky CARLE, 11. Kofi DANNING, 12. Shannon COLE, 14. Alex BROSQUE, 15. Terry MCFLYNN (c), 16. Terry ANTONIS, 19. Mark BRIDGE, 20. Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 21. Scott JAMIESON, 22. Sung-Hwan BYUN, Dimitri PETRATOS *four to be omitted*

In: Kofi DANNING (returns from international duty), Terry ANTONIS (returns from international duty), Rhyan GRANT (returns from international duty), Dimitri PETRATOS (returns from international duty) Out: Nil Unavailable: Nil

Head-to-Head: All matches (played 15): Perth Glory wins 4, Sydney FC wins 5 (6 draws)