ADP, Spira and Franjic are back! | Ins and Outs

The big names are back this weekend to help their sides' finals tilt. With just four rounds until the playoffs see how your team is shaping up for Round 24.

The big names are back this weekend to help their sides' finals tilt. With just four rounds until the playoffs see how your team is shaping up for Round 24.

Friday, 14 March 2014 Adelaide United v Sydney FC Coopers Stadium, Adelaide Kick-off: 7.00pm local (7:30pm AEDT) Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones Assistant Referee 1: Paul Cetrangolo Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Goodwin Fourth Official: Rick Schneider

TV broadcast: 6.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 1HD, SBS2 and delayed on Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand).

Live Match Stream: FFA will be streaming live coverage of the fixture in our Match Centre. Available (AUS & NZ only) to view here: footballaustralia.com.au/aleague/matchcentre/Adelaide-United-v-Sydney-FC-Hyundai-A-League/3200

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app. SBS Radio.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Jon McKAIN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.JERONIMO, 8.ISAIAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 14.Cameron WATSON, 16.Daniel BOWLES, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Michael ZULLO, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Fabio FERREIRA, 23.Jordan ELSEY. **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 16.Daniel BOWLES (promoted), 23.Jordan ELSEY (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 6.CASSIO (hamstring tendon - indefinite)

Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Seb RYALL, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 9.Corey GAMEIRO, 10.Alessandro DEL PIERO (c), 11.Richard GARCIA, 13.Sasa OGNENOVSKI,16.Joel CHIANESE, 17.Terry ANTONIS, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 22.Ali ABBAS, 24.Hagi GLIGOR, 27.Chris NAUMOFF, 28.Matt THOMPSON, 29.Alec UROSEVSKI, 34.Aaron CALVER. **One to be omitted**

Ins: 10.Alessandro DEL PIERO (return from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Rhyan GRANT (knee - season), Pedj BOJIC (back - season), Ranko DESPOTOVIC (knee - 3 weeks)

Saturday, 22 March 2014 Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix Hunter Stadium, Newcastle Kick-off: 5.30pm local (5:30pm AEDT) Referee: Strebre Delovski Assistant Referee 1: Lance Greenshields Assistant Referee 2: Sarah Ho Fourth Official: Adam Gehrig

TV broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and delayed on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle, ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NEWvWEL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), 4.Kew JALIENS, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Zenon CARAVELLA, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (c), 9.Emile HESKEY, 11.Craig GOODWIN, 13.Joey GIBBS, 14.Josh MITCHELL, 15.Josh BRILLANTE, 19.Michael BRIDGES, 21.Sam GALLAWAY, 20.Ben KENNEDY (gk), 22.Adam TAGGART, 23.David CARNEY, 24.Mitch OXBORROW, 29.Joel GRIFFITHS. **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 13.Joey GIBBS (promoted), 19.Michael BRIDGES (promoted).

Outs: Nil.

Unavailable: 2.Scott NEVILLE (knee injury - long term) 25.Mitch COOPER (knee injury - long term).

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 4.Luke ADAMS, 5.Michael BOXALL, 9.Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 10.Stein HUYSEGEMS, 11.Jeremy BROCKIE, 12.Tyler BOYD, 15.Jason HICKS, 17.Vince LIA, 19.Hamish WATSON, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 24.Roy KRISHNA, 25.Shaun TIMMINS, 26.Justin GULLEY. **One to be omitted**.

Ins: 4.Luke ADAMS (promoted), 26.Justin GULLEY (injury replacement).

Outs: 18.Ben SIGMUND (suspended).

Unavailable: 3.Reece CAIRA (fractured cheekbone 6-8 weeks), 6.Josh BRINDELL-SOUTH (ankle injury 4-6 weeks), 7.Leo BERTOS (groin injury (2 to 3 weeks), 8.Paul IFILL (ruptured Achilles, season), 13.Albert RIERA (groin injury, season), 6.Louis FENTON (shoulder injury, season), 21.Carlos HERNANDEZ (quad injury 2-3 weeks).

Saturday, 22 March 2014 Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Kick-off: 6:45pm local (7:45pm AEDT) Referee: Peter Green Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh Assistant Referee 2: Brad Hobson Fourth Official: Adam Kersey

TV broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD.

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvMVC

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar squad: 1.Michael THEO, 2.Matthew SMITH (c), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 10.HENRIQUE, 11.Liam MILLER, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Diogo FERRIERA, 16.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 17.Matt McKAY, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 20.Matthew ACTON (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 28.Brandon BORRELLO. **One to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Ivan FRANJIC (return from injury), 13.Jade NORTH (return from injury), 16.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO (return from injury)

Outs: 7.Besart BERISHA (suspended), 26.Corey BROWN (appendix - 4 weeks)

Unavailable: 15.James DONACHIE (hamstring - 1 week), 25.George LAMBADARDIS (knee - season)

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Nathan COE (gk), 2.Pablo CONTRERAS, 3.Adama TRAORE, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Mark MILLIGAN (C), 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 14.James TROISI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Tom ROGIC, 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 23.Adrian LEIJER, 24.Scott GALLOWAY, 25.Jason GERIA, 31.Dylan MURNANE **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 23.Adrian LEIJER (returns from injury) 31.Dylan MURNANE (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Sunday, 23 March 2014 Melbourne Heart v Central Coast Mariners AAMI Park, Melbourne Kick-off: 3:00pm local (3:00pm AEDT) Referee: Hiroyuki Kimura (JPN) Assistant Referee 1: Luke Brennan Assistant Referee 2: George Lakrindis Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV broadcast: 2.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD.

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, ABC Local radio Victoria, 92.5 ABC Central Coast. Grandstand Digital Melbourne. Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag - #MHTvCCM

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Heart FC squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 3.Robbie WIELAERT, 4.Orlando ENGELAAR, 6.Patrick GERHARDT, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 10.Harry KEWELL (C), 13.Jonatan GERMANO, 15.David WILLIAMS, 16.Aziz BEHICH, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 18.David VRANKOVIC, 19.Benjamin GARUCCIO, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21.Stefan MAUK, 22.Nicholas KALMAR, 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 24.Patrick KISNORBO. ***Two to be omitted***

Ins: 16. Aziz BEHICH (promoted), 18.David VRANKOVIC (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1.Justin PASFIELD (Gk), 3.Joshua ROSE, 4.Marcel SEIP, 5.Zachary ANDERSON, 7.John HUTCHINSON (C), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 9.Mitchell DUKE, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 12.Liam REDDY (Gk), 15.Storm ROUX, 17.Anthony CACERES, 19.Matt SIMON, 20.Bernie IBINI, 21.Mile STERJOVSKI, 25.Eddy BOSNAR, 26.Kim SEUNG-YONG, 28.Glen TRIFIRO. **one to be added**

Ins: 17.Anthony CACERES (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 10.Marcos FLORES (knee - season), 13.Hayden MORTON (thigh - 1 week), 14.Michael MCGLINCHEY (on loan - Vegalta Sendai), 18.Michael NEILL (knee - season), 23.Adam KWASNIK (knee - season)

Sunday, 16 March 2014 Western Sydney Wanderers v Perth Glory Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta Kick-off: 5:00pm local (5:00pm AEDT) Referee: Tim McGilchrist Assistant Referee 1: Scott Edeling Assistant Referee 2: Owen Goldrick Fourth Official: Chris Young

TV broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and on Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Adam D-APUZZO, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 5.Michael BEAUCHAMP (c), 6.Jerome POLENZ, 7.Labinot HALITI 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Aaron MOOY, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 14.Kwabena APPIAH, 17.Youssouf HERSI, 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 21.Shinji ONO **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC (promoted), 21.Shinji ONO (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 12.Tahj MINNIECON (hip - indefinite), 34.Golgol MEBRAHTU (knee - indefinite)

Perth Glory Squad: 2.Jack CLISBY, 3.Brandon O-NEILL, 4.Ryan EDWARDS 5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 7.Jacob BURNS (c), 8.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC,10.Jamie MACLAREN, 11.Adrian ZAHRA 14.Steven McGARRY, 17.Chris HAROLD, 18.Jack DUNCAN(gk), 19.Josh RISDON, 24.Matthew DAVIES, 23.Michael THWAITE, , 25.Riley WOODCOCK, 28.Darvydas SERNAS, 36.William GALLAS, 39.Luke RADONICH (gk) **two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Ryan EDWARDS (promoted), 19.Josh RISDON (promoted),, 25.Riley WOODCOCK (promoted),

Outs: 16.Sidnei SCIOLA MORAES (injury - 1 week)

Unavailable: Travis DODD (knee - indefinite), Scott JAMIESON (Achilles - indefinite), Shane SMELTZ (groin- 1 week)