Hyundai Ins & Outs - Elimination Finals

Jade North is one of the key players to return to Brisbane Roar's squad for Friday night's Elimination Final against Western Sydney Wanderers at Suncorp Stadium.
Elimination Final: Roar v Wanderers Play Video
Elimination Final: City v Glory Play Video
-
The Hyundai A-League Finals Series gets underway this weekend with two thrilling match-ups in Brisbane and Melbourne. See the squads for both Elimination Finals right here.

Hyundai A-League 2017 Finals Series, presented by FOXTEL - Week 1 - Ins and Outs

Hyundai A-League 2017 Elimination Final 1

Brisbane Roar FC v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Friday, 21 April 2017

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Kick-Off: 7:50pm (AEST)

Referee: Jarred Gillett

Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh

Assistant Referee 2: Ashley Beecham

Fourth Official: Peter Green

Video Assistant Referee: Strebre Delovski

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 7.00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport Pop-Up (New Zealand). Delayed Broadcast on SBS VICELAND from 8.30pm AEST

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), Hawkesbury Radio

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ALFinals

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Corey Brown

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 3.Luke DEVERE, 5.Corey BROWN, 6.Avram PAPADOPOULOS, 7.Thomas KRISTENSEN, 8.Jacob PEPPER, 9.Jamie MACLAREN, 10.Brett HOLMAN, 11.Tommy OAR, 13.Jade NORTH (c), 20.Shannon BRADY, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 25.Kye ROWLES, 26.Nick D’AGOSTINO, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 29.Joe CALETTI, 46.Cameron CRESTANI

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Corey BROWN (promoted), 13.Jade NORTH (returns from illness), 25.Kye ROWLES (promoted)

Outs: 50.Dane INGHAM (not selected)

Unavailable: 4.Daniel BOWLES (knee – season), 15.ARANA (hamstring – 1 week), 17.Matt MCKAY (knee – 1-2 weeks), 19.Jack HINGERT (cheekbone – 1-2 weeks)

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Jack CLISBY, 5.Brendan HAMILL, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Steven LUSTICA, 8.DIMAS (c), 10.Nicolás MARTÍNEZ, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 14.Jumpei KUSUKAMI, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 18.Robert CORNTHWAITE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS, 23.Lachlan SCOTT, 24.Terry ANTONIS

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Jack CLISBY, 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 14.Jumpei KUSUKAMI, 16.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS, 23.Lachlan SCOTT, 24.Terry ANTONIS (all promoted)

Brisbane Roar's Jack Hingert and Western Sydney's Mitch Nichols battle for the ball back in Round 8.

Outs: 17.Aritz BORDA, 21.Mario SHABOW, 26.Jackson BANDIERA, 28.Stefan ZINNI, 29.Ryan GRIFFITHS, 42.Keanu BACCUS, 49.Abraham MAJOK (all not selected)

Unavailable: 19.Jacob MELLING (back – indefinite)


Hyundai A-League 2017 Elimination Final 2

Melbourne City FC v Perth Glory

Sunday 23 April 2017

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:00pm (AEST)

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2: Paul Cetrangolo

Fourth Official: Jonathan Barreiro

Video Assistant Referee: Craig Zetter

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on Fox Sports 505 from 6.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport Sky Sport Pop-Up (New Zealand). Delayed broadcast on SBS VICELAND from 7.30pm AEST

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live. After 1930: ABC Radio Melbourne, ABC Radio Perth, ABC Radio Vic/WA, Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio), 1116 SEN (Melbourne)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ALFinals

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au

Manny Muscat, Paulo Retre

Melbourne City FC squad: 1.Thomas SORENSEN (gk), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Josh ROSE, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 6.Osama MALIK, 8.Neil KILKENNY, 9.Nicolas COLAZO, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Bruce KAMAU, 12.Nick FITZGERALD, 14.Daniel ARZANI, 17.Tim CAHILL, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 21.Ruon TONGYIK, 22.Michael JAKOBSEN, 23.Bruno FORNAROLI (c), 26.Luke BRATTAN

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Manny MUSCAT (promoted), 14.Daniel ARZANI (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 7.Corey GAMEIRO (ACL – season), 27.Fernando BRANDAN (ACL – season), 28.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (ACL – season)

Perth Glory squad: 3.Marc WARREN, 5.Rhys WILLIAMS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Joel CHIANESE, 8.Rostyn GRIFFITHS (c), 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebo MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA, 13.Nick FEELY (gk), 14.Chris HAROLD, 15.Brandon WILSON, 16.Joe MILLS 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Mitch OXBORROW, 19.Josh RISDON, 22.Adam TAGGART, 26.Lucian GOIAN, 33.Liam REDDY (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Rhys WILLIAMS (promoted), 16.Joe MILLS (promoted)

Rhys Williams plays the ball during Glory's Round 1 clash against the Mariners.

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 2.Alex GRANT (foot – season), 4.Shane LOWRY (quad – season)

Ticketing banner.

ad type="leaderboard" devices="desktop,tablet"]