Hyundai A-League Round 13 - Ins and Outs

See all the teams for this weekend's Hyundai A-League Round 13 action below!
-
It's another huge round of Hyundai A-League action as we get ready to see in the New Year. See how all the squads shape up for Round 13!

Thursday, 31 December 2015

Central Coast Mariners v Wellington Phoenix

Central Coast Stadium, Gosford

Kick-Off: 7:00 PM (Local) (7:00 PM (AEDT))

Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones

Assistant Referee 1: Leigh Pigram

Assistant Referee 2: James Cleal

Fourth Official: Stephen Lucas

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 92.5 ABC Central Coast, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live. Coast FM 96.3 (Central Coast) 

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CCMvWEL

To purchase tickets visit www.a-league.com.au/tickets

Central Coast Mariners squad: 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Josh ROSE, 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO, 5.Harry ASCROFT, 6.Mitch AUSTIN, 7.Fabio FERREIRA, 8.Nick MONTGOMERY (c), 9.Roy O’DONOVAN, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 14.Daniel HEFFERNAN, 16.Liam ROSE, 19.Josh BINGHAM, 21.Michael NEILL, 22.Jake McGING 23.Tomislav USKOK, 30. Adam PEARCE, (GK) 40.Tom HEWARD-BELLE (GK) 

**two to be omitted** 

Ins:  23.Tomislav USKOK (promoted), 30. Adam PEARCE (GK), 6.Mitch AUSTIN (return from illness)

Outs: 1.Paul IZZO (GK) (suspended), 15.Matthew SIM (not selected)

Unavailable: nil 

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1. Glen MOSS (GK), 2. Manny MUSCAT, 3. Justin GULLEY, 4. Roly BONEVACIA, 5. Troy DANASKOS, 6. Dylan FOX, 8. Alex RODRIGUEZ, 10. Michael MCGLINCHEY, 11. Kwabena  APPIAH, 12. Blake POWELL, 17. Vince LIA, 19. Tom DOYLE, 20. Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21, Roy KRISHNA, 22. Andrew DURANTE (capt), 23. Matthew RIDENTON.

Ins: 3. Justin GULLLEY (returns from injury), 19. Tom DOYLE (returns from suspension).

Outs: 7. Jeffery SARPONG (thigh strain), 13. Albert RIERA (suspended).

Unavailable: 13. Albert RIERA (suspended), 14. Alex RUFER (broken tibia, season), 16. Louis FENTON (ankle injury 2 to 3 weeks), 18. Ben SIGMUND (hip strain 1-2 weeks).

 

Friday, 1 January 2016

Western Sydney Wanderers FC v Adelaide United

Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta

Kick-Off: 7:40 PM (Local) (7:40 PM (AEDT))

Referee: Ben Williams

Assistant Referee 1: Owen Goldrick

Assistant Referee 2: Greg Taylor

Fourth Official: Matthew Cropper

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT), SBS TWO from 7:30pm AEDT and Sky Sport X (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 702 ABC Sydney, 891 ABC Adelaide, ABC Local Radio NSW, ABC Local Radio SA, ABC Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live. Crocmedia A-League Live (www.facebook.com/A-leagueLIVERadio).

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.a-league.com.au/tickets

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 3.Scott JAMIESON, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY (c), 6.Mitch NICHOLS, 7.Romeo CASTELEN, 8.DIMAS, 9.Federico PIOVACCARI, 10.Dario VIDOSIC, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Scott NEVILLE, 14.Golgol MEBRAHTU, 15.Kearyn BACCUS, 17.ALBERTO, 18.ANDREU, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 21.Jacob PEPPER, 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 18.ANDREU (returns from suspension), 22.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Nil

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 7.PABLO SANCHEZ, 8.ISAIAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 14.George MELLS, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Mate DUGANDZIC, 18.Jimmy JEGGO, 19.Eli BABALJ, 20.John HALL (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 25. Ruon TONGYIK

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Iacopo LA ROCCA (returns from injury), 19.Eli BABALJ, 20.John HALL (gk)

Outs: 20.Daniel MARGUSH (gk)

Unavailable: 5.Osama MALIK (quadricep - 2 weeks), 24.Bruce KAMAU (hamstring - 3 weeks)

 

Saturday, 2 January 2016

Brisbane Roar FC v Perth Glory

Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Kick-Off: 4:15 PM (Local) (5:15 PM (AEDT))

Referee: Chris Beath

Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2: Anton Schhetinin

Fourth Official: Peter Green

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport X (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 612 ABC Brisbane, 720 ABC Perth, ABC Local Radio Qld, ABC Local Radio WA Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.a-league.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 3. Shane STEFANUTTO, 5. Corey BROWN, 7. CORONA,  9. Jamie MACLAREN, 10. HENRIQUE,  11. Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 13. Jade NORTH, 14. Daniel BOWLES, 15. James DONACHIE, 16. Devante CLUT, 17. Matt McKAY (c), 18. Javier HERVAS, 19. Jack HINGERT, 21. Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22. Thomas BROICH, 23. Dimitri PETRATOS, 28. Brandon BORRELLO,  36. Andre JANNESE (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 5. Corey BROWN (promoted), 16. Devante CLUT (promoted)

Outs:  Nil

Unavailable: 8. Steven LUSTICA (abdominal strain, 1 week)

Perth Glory squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 2. Alex GRANT, 3.Marc WARREN, 5.Antony GOLEC, 7, Gyorgy SANDOR, 11.Richard GARCIA (c), 12.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 13.Diogo FERREIRA, 14.Chris HAROLD, 15.Hagi GLIGOR, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Mitch OXBORROW, 19.Josh RISDON, 23.Michael THWAITE, 24.Jamal REINERS, 25. Jacob COLLARD, 28. Joe KNOWLES, 29. Aryn WILLIAMS.

**two to be omitted**

Ins:  14. Jacob COLLARD, 28. Joe KNOWLES

Outs:  10. Nebojsa MARINKOVIC (hamstring 1-week)

Unavailable: 6.Dino DJULBIC (ankle 4 weeks),8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (knee – indefinite) 16. Sidnei SCIOLA (hamstring- 1 week) 20.Guyon FERNANDEZ (hamstring- indefinite)

 

Saturday, 2 January 2016

Melbourne City FC v Sydney FC

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off: 7:30 PM (Local) (7:30 PM (AEDT))

Referee: Strebre Delovski

Assistant Referee 1: Brad Hobson

Assistant Referee 2: George Lakrindis

Fourth Official: Lucien Laverdure

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport X (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio Vic, ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital, Online & via the ABC Radio Mobile App – A-league Live.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MCYvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.a-league.com.au/tickets

Melbourne City FC squad: 1. Thomas SORENSEN (GK), 3. Aaron HUGHES, 5. Ivan FRANJIC, 6. Erik PAARTALU, 8. Aaron MOOY, 9. Harry NOVILLO, 10. Robert KOREN, 15. David WILLIAMS, 16. Jason TRIFIRO, 19. Ben GARUCCIO, 20. Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21. Stefan MAUK, 22. Jack CLISBY, 23. Bruno FORNAROLI, 24. Patrick KISNORBO (c), 25. Jacob MELLING, 30. Hernan ESPINDOLA, 34. Stefan ZINNI

Ins: 16. Jason TRIFIRO, 25. Jacob MELLING, 30. Hernan ESPINDOLA (all promoted)

Outs: 18. Paulo RETRE (suspended - accumulation 5 cards)

Unavailable: 4. Connor CHAPMAN (knee - 2-3 months), 7. Corey GAMEIRO (knee - season), 14. James BROWN (foot - 1-2 weeks), 26. Marc MARINO (knee - 3 weeks).

Sydney FC squad: 1.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 2.Seb RYALL, 3.Alex GERSBACH, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6. Robert STAMBOLZIEV, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 9.Shane SMELTZ, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 11.Christopher NAUMOFF, 13.Brandon O’NEILL, 19. Jacques FATY, 20.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 21. Filip HOLOSKO, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 24.George BLACKWOOD, 25.Aaron CALVER, 27.Mickael TAVARES

**two to be omitted**

Ins: 9.Shane SMELTZ (return from injury), 11.Christopher NAUMOFF (promoted), 21. Filip HOLOSKO (return from suspension), 25.Aaron CALVER (promoted)

Outs: 14.Alex BROSQUE (hamstring – 1 week), 18. Matt SIMON (suspended – 1 week)

Unavailable:  22.Ali ABBAS (knee – indefinite)

Please note: Squads for the Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory match, to be played on Sunday 3 January 2016, will be sent out on Saturday 2 January.